static1.squarespace

Adam Enticknap #722

Follow Adam on social media

Adam Enticknap

Born: 05/22/1990

From: Lompac, California

Current Residence: Lompac, California

Hobbies: Always riding, making music, and hanging with friends and family.

Nickname: The 722, The Seven Deuce Deuce

Turned Pro: 2011

What got you into racing?

When I was little, my dad took me to the L.A. Coliseum where I saw Jeremy McGrath win and i told my dad right then and there i was going to be pro motocross rider.

What is your most memorable moment on a dirtbike?!

Making my first main event in Houston.

Thoughts on the 2019 RMZ Suzuki 450?!

The best turning bike on the market!

Play Video
MOTO | CO: DEPTH EP.1 Full Episode Ft. Adam Enticknap
Play Video
Supercross Beyond The Track - Episode 22 - Adam Enticknap
Play Video
Comin' Back Around -7DeuceDeuce
Play Video
One Last Breath - 7DeuceDeuce
IMG_5929
Play Video
Play Video